The friendly local running club that caters for all

2015

Road         (scroll down for XC, Trail and Fell)

Sunday 13th December 2015

Telford 10k

Winners - Ryan McLeod 0:29:40; 1st Lady Elinor Kirk - Swansea 0:33:07 (66 overall), 939 runners.

Pos Name Cat Time  
130 Caroline Lambert F23 00:35:37  1st F23,Club Age Record

 

Sunday 15th November 2015

Leeds Abbey Dash

Winners - Dan Studley 0:29:43; 1st Lady Charlotte Arter 0:33:00 (152 overall), 9027 runners.

Pos Name Cat Time  
462 Richard Bewell M50 00:37:07  
537 Rob Whittaker M40 00:37:49  
1557 Andrew Collier M50 00:44:15  
1878 David Halladay M50 00:45:40  
1974 Claire Robinson F35 00:46:02  
2518 John Field M45 00:48:00  
3476 Steve Trapps M40 00:51:08  
3767 Judith Bewell F50 00:52:03  
6909 Sharon Smith F55 01:03:01  
7999 Carol Pettifar F65 01:08:55  
8110 Vera Savarani F50 01:09:36  

 

Sunday 8th November 2015

Dalby Dash

Winners -Paul Butler, 34:57; 1st Lady (11th) - Rhona Haslam, 39:41; 383 runners

Pos Name Cat Time  
168 Drew Ward M60 52:04  

 

Sunday 1st November 2015

Guy Fawkes 10

Winners -John Clifford, 58:22; 1st Lady (28th) - Hannah Oldroyd, 1:07:27; 807 runners

Pos Name Cat Time  
27 Robert Gray M50 01:07:03 2nd M50
33 Mark Holt M40 01:08:11  
52 David Carberry M45 01:10:28  
118 Andrew Wheeler M55 01:15:09 1st M55
177 Richard Bell M45 01:18:35  
199 John Simpson M60 01:19:52  
211 David Halladay M50 01:20:13  
252 Claire Robinson F35 01:22:03  
264 Emma Coster F40 01:22:30  
288 Alex Bradbury M 01:23:43 PB
308 Garry Keenan M50 01:24:40  
310 John Field M45 01:24:43  
312 Dawn Downie F45 01:24:49  
411 Helen Buglass F45 01:30:16 PB
463 Lara Johnson F 01:33:14 PB
527 Andrea Normington F50 01:36:51  
528 Chris Martin M45 01:36:51  
553 Drew Ward M60 01:38:28  
583 Christine Clubbs F40 01:40:15  
584 Jules Duncan F50 01:40:16  
610 Samantha Parker F45 01:41:33  
645 Peter Galley M60 01:44:23  
646 Jacky Darley F50 01:44:25  
662 Joanna Rankin F40 01:45:32  
690 Gillian Fox F40 01:48:05  
753 Liz Martin F45 01:55:39  
754 Kay Rhodes F45 01:55:39  
797 Nykie Duffy F40 02:06:47  

 

Sunday 25th October 2015

Wistow 10k

Winner - John Hobbs, Valley Striders, 33:13; 1st lady (19th) - Hannah Corne, Valley Striders, 38:37

Pos Name Cat Time  
14 Mark Holt M40 37:46 PB
100 Geoff Lodge M50 47:33  

 

Wixley 10k

Winner - Daniel MeKeown, London Heathside, 36:40; 1st lady (22nd) - Rose Moore, 43:55

Pos Name Cat Time  
3 Richard Bewell M50 0:37:47  
5 RobertWhittaker M40 0:38:05  
6 David Carberry M45 0:38:59  
8 Chris Plews M40 0:39:15  
28 Richard Bell M45 0:45:05  
32 David Halladay M50 0:46:00  
38 Emma Coster M40 0:46:37  
39 Andrea Normington F50 0:46:42  
61 JohnYoung M60 0:49:24  
62 Mark Foster M45 0:49:25  
79 Peter Cooper M45 0:52:05  
82 Valerie Bell F45 0:52:15  
85 Judith Bewell F50 0:52:30  
86 Ann Dale F40 0:52:45  
94 Jacky Darley F55 0:53:48  
111 Peter Galley M60 0:57:27  
120 Joanna Rankin F40 1:00:24  

 

Sunday 18th October 2015

Palma Half Marathon

Winner - Robert Danson 1:12:23, 1st Ladt Emma Neil 1:27:22. 3001 runners.

Pos Name Cat Time  
78 Chris Plews M40 1:29:23  
2389 Jo Rankin F40 2:21:38  

 

Shaun Lee Johnstone

Winner - Tristan Learoyd, New Marske, 0:57:39, 1st lady (25th) Donna Riddler, Ripon Runners, 1:11:18, 178 runners.

Pos Name Cat Time  
13 Mark Holt M40 01:07:57  
104 Drew Ward M60 1:29:09  

 

Snowdonia Marathon

Winner- John Gilbert, 2:33:36; 1st Lady (51st) - Tracy McCartney, 3:08:47; 1,838 runners

Pos Name Cat Time  
917 Peter Allanach M45 4:21:47  

 

Bridlington Half Marathon

Winner - Matt Adcock, Hermitage Harries, 1:10:45; 1st lady (20th) - Nicki Nealon, Huncote Harriers,

Pos Name Cat Time  
421 Pete Galley   2:05:54 PB

 

Amsterdam Marathon

Winner - Bernard Kipyego, 2:06:19; 1st Lady (23rd) - Joyce Chepkirui, 2:24:11; 12,343 runners

Pos Name Cat Time  
2625 Andrew Collier   3:32:45 PB
3622 Claire Robinson   3:38:16 PB

 

Sunday 11th October

Richmond Castle 10k

 

Pos Name Cat Time  
  Pete Galley   TBC  

 

Yorkshire Marathon

Winner - Edwin Korir, 2:15:06; 1st Lady (22th) - Joasia Zakrzewski, 2:48:48; 3,965 runners

Pos Name Cat Time  
139 Joseph Kwallah M45 3:06:57  
392 Jo Davey F45 3:23:45 3rd F45
3258 Clare Bentley F45 4:54:28  
3370 Chris Smedley-Nugent M45 5:03:37  
3375 Zoe Howarth F40 5:03:51  
3610 Sharon Smith F55 5:23:19  

 

Sunday 4th October 2015

Bramham Park 10k

Winners - Paul Millgate, Wetherby Runners, 36:28; 1st Lady (29th) - Dawn Gibbs; 330 runners

Pos Name Cat Time  
1 Paul Millgate   36:28 Champion
10 Joe Atkinson   41:53  
20 Rob Whitaker   43:34  
26 Paul Atkinson   44:15  
28 Andrew Wheeler   44:32  
67 Geoff Lodge   50:08  
126 Debra Wheeler   55:21  

 

Bramham Park 5k

Winners - Matt Burton, 20:12; 1st Lady (4th) - Frederika Moore; 214 runners

Pos Name Cat Time  
3 Stephen Talboys   22:09  
4 Frederika Moore   22:17 1st Lady

 

Kielder Marathon

Pos Name Cat Time  
  Drew Ward   4:49:40  

 

Thornton Le Clay 10k

Pos Name Cat Time  
  Pete Galley   56:48  

 

Cusworth 10k

Pos Name Cat Time  
  Robert Gray   37:40  

 

Sunday 27th September 2015

Loch Ness Marathon

Pos Name Cat Time  
  Garry Keenan   3:44:56  

 

Sutton Park 10k 

Pos Name Cat Time  
  Pete Galley   56:30  

 

Sunday 20th September 2015

Vale of York Half Marathon - Sherburn

Pos Name Cat Time  
  Rob Gray   1:24:21  
  Joseph Kwallah   1:27:56  
  Robert Whitaker   1:35:32  
  Jo Davey   1:35:35  
  Paul Atkinson   1:38:07  
  Garry Keenan   1:40:45  
  Andrea Normington   1:46:07  
  Sam Parker   2:04:58  
  Kate Thomas   2:07:24  


Pickering 10k

Pos Name Cat Time  
  Pete Galley   0:59:40  

 

Saturday 19th September 2015

Snape 10k

Pos Name Cat Time  
  Pete Galley   1:01:02  


Sunday 13th September 2015

Great North Run

Winners - Mo Farrah, Newham & Essex Beagles AC 59:22; 1st Lady - Mary Keitany (102st) 1:07:32 ; 40,880 runners

Pos Name Cat Time  
1874 Richard Bell V45 1:36:50 PB
2300 David Fennah V40 1:38:40  
3465 Gill Edmondson FV35 1:43:04  
5127 Garry Keenan V50 1:47:43 Running as Richard Hope
5747 Peter Allanach V45 1:49:10  
7009 Geoff Lodge V55 1:52:03  
9895 Drew Ward V60 1:57:33  
11914 Alison Mallorie-Lewis V40 2:00:45  
25255 Mandy McVoy V35 2:24:42 PB
27010 Lisa Wrigglesworth FSEN 2:28:17 PB
30077 Nykie Dawes   2:35:17  

 

Great Langdale Half Marathon

Winners -Mark Russell, Swinton RC, 1:21:49; 1st Lady - Katie White, Sale Harriers (14th) 1:35:30; 244 runners

Pos Name Cat Time  
78 Chris Martin M45 1:36:50  
83 Andrew Collier M50 1:53:44  
85 Claire Robinson  FS 1:53:55  

 

Sunday 6th September

Wetherby 10k

Winners - Mike Burrett, Leeds City AV, 33:56; 1st Lady (9th) Sharon Barlow, Ripon Runners, 36:16 ; 707 runners

Pos Name Cat Time  
10 Paul Nelson M45 36:49 2nd M45
20 Pauline Munro FV45 38:07 2nd Lady, 1st FV45
22 Joseph Kwallah M45 38:13  
61 Joe Atkinson MU20 41:03 3rd MU20
68 Phoebe Crawford FU20 41:36 1st FU20
81 Samual Buck MU20 42:35  
108 Oliver Pursaill M40 43:49  
113 David Fennah M40 44:21  
142 David Halladay   45:05  
155 Tom Windle   46:17  
159 James Windle   46:26  
205 Geoff Lodge   47:51  
261 Richard Murray   50:09  
299 Drew Ward M60 51:39  
442 Philippa Normington   56:36  
526 S Smith   1:00:25  
531 Rachael Sanderson   1:00:26  
565 Nicola Sanderson   1:02:29  
670 Moira Pool F60 1:10:44 3rd FV60
678 Vera Savarani   1:11:03  

 

Yorkshire Gold 5k

Pos Name Cat Time  
3 Toby Hilary   17:36  
7 James Jeal   19:06  
10 David Carberry   19:21  
12 Stella Cross   19:54  
15 Fredrica Moore   20:49  
18 Alex Bradbury   21:24  
21 Gill Edmondson   21:46  
36 Bryony Hutton   26:54  
37 Pagen Spooner   26:54  
44 Katie Verity   29:20  

 

Wednesday 28th August 2015

Sicklinghall Sizzler

Pos Name Cat Time  
  Chris Plews   0:37:57  
  Rob Gray   0:37:57  
  Paul Nelson   0:38:06  
  Andrew Wheeler   0:38:50  
  David Carberry   0:39:03  
  James Jesson   0:40:33  
  Simon Chandler   0:40:33  
  Oliver Pursaill   0:45:00  
  Helen Buglass   0:45:00  
  John Field   0:45:52  
  Gill Edmondson   0:45:52  
  Garry Keenan   0:48:07  
  Ann Dale   0:48:07  
  Geoff Lodge   0:51:12  
  Peter Cooper   0:51:12  
  Diane Hil   0:52:10  
 


Trail and Fell


Sunday 8th November 2015

Harewood Trail Race - 10 mile

Winner - Daniel Jenkins, Durham City, 55:35; 1st Lady (33rd) - Claire Cooper Keighley, 69:41 ( 319 runners)

Pos Name Cat Time  
19 Joseph Kwallah M40 67:18  
28 Iain Andrews M40 68:57  
29 David Carberry M40 69:15  
30 Rob Whitaker M40 69:22  
37 Andrew Walsh Msen 70:10  
78 Andrew Wheeler M50 76:04  
86 Paul Atkinson M50 77:21  
103 Garry Keenan M50 79:39  
208 Peter Cooper M40 91:41  
247 Christine Clubbs F35 96:30  
258 Jules Duncan F45 98:42  
267 Peter Calley M60 100:58  

 

Harewood Trail Race - 5 miles

Winner - Winner - Toby Hillary, Wetherby Runners, 29:53; 1st Lady (10th) - Elizabeth Smith, 36:48 ( 117 runners)

Pos Name Cat Time  
1 Toby Hillary BSY11-12 29:43 1st overall
53 Debra Wheeler F55 47:14 1st F55
62 Gillian Fox F35 48:20  
82 Jacky Darley F55 52:24 2nd F55
92 Liz Martin F45 53:21  

 

Harewood Trail Race - 2 miles

Winner - Thomas Mills, Leeds City 11:03; 1st Lady (4th) - Sophie Turner, Valley Striders ( 118 runners)

Pos Name Cat Time  
5 Frederica Moore GSY9-10 12:28 2nd girl

 

Sat 10th October 2015

Lakes in a Day

Winner: Kim Collinson 9:12:07

Pos Name Cat Time  
10 Chris Plews M40 11:40:14 1st M40

 

Sunday 11th October 2015

Withins Skyline Fell Race 7 miles, 1,000ft ascent

Winners: Tom Adams, Ilkley 38:49 (course record)

Pos Name Cat Time  
21 Paul Millgate V40 46:16  

 

Sat 26th July 2015

James Herriot 14k Trail Race

Winner - Ed Hyland 55:21, 1st lady Becky Penty 61:15. 239 runners

Pos Name Cat Time  
141 Drew Ward MV60 85:45  
205 Peter Galley MV60 98:06  

Golden Acre Relay

Winners - Leeds City AC Men, 44:29. 143 teams

Pos Name Cat Time  
8 Ginger Serum Mens Open 47:50 Paul Millgate, Mark Holt & Andrew Walsh
15 Wetherby Mixed Mixed 49:36 Caroline Lambert, Rob Whitaker, Jamie Thompson
28 Wetherby Junior Boys Junior Boys 53:00 Toby Hilary, James Windle, Joe Atkinson
41 Wetherby Fun Boy 3 Mens Open 54:34 Adam Hutchinson, Paul Atkinson, David Carberry
69 Good, Bad and the Ugly Mixed 59:07 Emma Coster, Andrea Normington, Simon Chandler
87 Dolphins Ladies Open 1:02:15 Frederica Moore, Pagen Spooner, Mia Moore
98 Mixed Orange Mixed 1:05:40 Drew Ward, Katy Hutchinson, John Field
126 The Golden Girls Ladies Vets 1:11:42 Jacky Darley, Christine Clubbs (Jasmine Salih)

Sat 27th June 2015

The 10 Peaks Long Course - 73 km, 5,600m ascent

Winner - Ross Litherland, Pennine Fell Runners - 10:46:17 - 65 Runners

Pos Name Cat Time  
58 Adam Hutchison M  23:01:36  

The 10 Peaks Xtreme - 100 km, 8,000m ascent

Winner - Tom Hollins - 18:08:26 - 8 Runners

Pos Name Cat Time  
2 Paul Nelson MV40  18:59:57  


Sat 25th April 2015

The 61st Annual 3 Peaks Race - 24 miles, 4,500ft ascent

Winner - Ricky Lightfoot - 2:51:42 - 701 Runners

Pos Name Cat Time  
65 Paul Nelson MV40  03:34:30  
238 David Carberry MV40  04:05:55  
349 Andrew Walsh M  04:21:25  
553 Adam Hutchison M  04:51:12  

Sat 18th April 2015

Meanwood Valley Trail - 7.5 miles

Winner - Jonathan Wills, Leeds City AC - 41:36 - 385 Runners

Pos Name Cat Time  
128 Simon Chandler M  57:38  
261 Lara Johnson F 1:07:34  
318 Christine Clubbs FV35 1:12:41  

Sun 8th March 2015

Age Concern 10k, Harewood House

Winner - (m) Frank Beresford, Otley AC  - 34:54 (f) Charlotte Wills - 40:43 - 1,845 Runners

Pos Name Cat Time  
17 Guy Watmough M  0:39:08  
179 Nina Batt F  0:47:55  10th Lady
215 Geoff Lodge M  0:49:32  
350 Hannah Brooke F  0:50:15  47th Lady

 

Sun 8th February 2015

Harewood House Half Marathon, Harewood

Winner - Chris Singleton - 1:23:26 - 819 Runners

Pos Name Cat Time  
8 Jamie Thompson MOpen 1:32:18 PB
75 David Fennah   1:46:37  

Sat 3rd January 2015

Captain Cooks Fell Race

5 Miles with 800' Climbing
Winner Paul Lowe - 0:32:49 - 271 Runners

Pos Name Cat Time  
16 Rob Gray MV50 0:36:41 2nd MV50 
117 Richard Bell MV45 0:44:07  
211 Garry Keenan MV45 0:53:10  

Thurs 1st January 2015

Hardmoors 15 Mile - 111 Finishers

Pos Name Cat Time  
4 Andrew Walsh   2:04:39  

Hardmoors 30 Mile - 192 Finishers

Pos Name Cat Time  
3 Paul Nelson   4:01:35  
108 Adam Hutchinson   6:08:44  


Cross Country


Sun 6th Dec 2015

WYCCL - Race 4 Nunroyd Park

Senior Men: Winner Simon Deakin, Leeds City 30:16. 151 runners.

Pos Name Cat Time  
33 Paul Millgate M40 00:35:00  
68 Joseph Kwallah M45 00:37:30  
121 Paul Atkinson M50 00:42:25  


Sunday 22nd November 2015

PECO Race 1 Temple Newsam

Winners - Tom Adams, Ilkley Harriers 25:12; 1st Lady Bethany Garland, Leeds Uni 30:35.

Pos Name Cat Time  
12 Paul Millgate M40  00:27:25  
56 Joseph Kwallah M45  00:29:47  
59 Mark Holt M40  00:29:57  
61 Andy Walsh MSEN  00:30:01  
62 Rob Gray M50  00:30:04  
73 Jamie Thompson MSEN  00:30:32  
81 Joe Atkinson MSEN  00:30:42  
104 James Wood MSEN  00:31:14  
107 David Carberry M45  00:31:15  
130 James Jesson M40  00:31:54  
184 Paul Atkinson M50  00:33:39  
268 Adam Hutchison MSEN  00:36:18  
272 Oli Pursaill M40  00:36:31  
275 John Field M45  00:36:38  
56 Claire Robinson F35  00:36:50  
289 Richard Bell  M45  00:37:00  
294 Matthew Lusardi M40  00:37:09  
297 Andrew Collier M50  00:37:12  
341 Paul Dennison M50  00:38:55  
101 Helen Buglass F45  00:39:52  
110 Lara Johnson FSEN  00:40:15  
116 Debbie Dennison F50  00:40:34  
156 Valerie Bell F45  00:42:49  
167 Katy Hutchison FSEN  00:43:12  
186 Gillian Fox F40  00:44:10  
189 Jules Duncan F50  00:44:13  
211 Christine Clubbs F40  00:45:15  
241 Jacky Darley F55  00:47:08  
443 Pete Galley M60  00:47:32  
452 Gary Othick M55  00:53:10  

 

Sun 31st Oct 2015

WYCCL - Race 2 Fartown, Huddersfield

Senior Men: Winner Tom Adams, Ilkley 32:37. 153 runners.

Pos Name Cat Time  
37 Paul Millgate M40 00:37:41  
48 Joseph Kwallah M45 00:38:46  
92 Iain Andrews M40 00:42:25  
126 Paul Atkinson M50 00:44:32  


Senior Women: Winner Katie Walsaw, Holmfirth 21:33. 98 runners

Pos Name Cat Time  
55 Mia Moore U20 00:28:22  

 

Sun 18th Oct 2015

WYCCL - Race 1 Thornes Park, Wakefield

Winner - Joshua Woodcock-Shaw, Leeds City 33:02. 171 runners.

Pos Name Cat Time  
24 Paul Millgate M40 00:36:10 3rd M40
71 Joseph Kwallah M45 00:39:18  
93 Iain Andrews M40 00:41:06  
126 Paul Atkinson M50 00:44:32  

 

Sun 1st March 2015

PECO Race 5 - Roundhay

Men - Finish 3rd of 7 in the First Division, 5th of 10 in the Vets

Winners of the Premier are Valley Striders, Horsforth win the First Division, St Theresa's win the Vets  

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Time  
40 Rob Grey  MV50   0:28:31  
44 Mark Holt MV40   0:28:39  
64 Andrew Waslsh Jamie  MSen   0:29:29  
83 David Carberry  MV40   0:30:08  
113 James Jesson  MV40   0:31:07  
134 Marcus Grant MV40   0:32:01  
159 Andrew Wheeler MV55   0:32:45  
186 Simon Chandler MSen   0:33:38  
188 Andrew Collier MV50   0:33:32  
192 Steven Turner MV40   0:34:03  
195 Richard Bell MV55   0:34:11  
212 Paul Atkinson MV50   0:34:39  
260 Mike Miller MV60   0:37:00  
291 Peter Callaghan MV50   0:38:59  
296 Neil Berry MSen   0:39:12  


Ladies - Finish 7th  of 7 in the Premier Division, and 10th of 10 in the Vets - Lack of numbers explain our position

Winners of the Premier are Valley Striders,  York Tri win the Vets    

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Time  
55 Claire Robinson  Fopen   0:36:28  
146 Christine Clubbs FV40   0:41:48  
175 Sam Parker FV45   0:43:37  
213 Sharon Smith FV55   0:46:48  


Sun 8th February 2015

PECO Race 4 - Bodington

Men - 5th of 7 in First Division 2nd of 7 after Race 4 & 6th of 10 in Vets premier Division 6th of 10 after Race 4

Winner Linton Taylor - 332 Runners

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Time  
31 Rob Gray MV50      
47 Mark Holt MV40      
56 Richard Bewell MV50      
124 Chris Plews MV40      
182 Steven Turner MV40      
183 Andrrew Wheeler MV50      
213 John Field MV45      
247 Mike Miller MV60      
265 Peter Callaghan MV50    


Women - 7th of 7 in premier Division, 7th of 7 After 4 Races & 10th of 10 in Vets Premier Division 6th of 10 after 4 Races

Winner Myra Jones - 215 Runners

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Time  
2 Seonaid Thompson FOpen      
178 Sharon Smith FV55      
186 Jo Rankin FV40      



Sun 4th January 2015

PECO Race 3 - West Park

Men - 2nd of 7 in First Division 2nd of 7 after Race 3 & 3rd of 10 in Vets premier Division 4th of 10 after Race 3

Winner Terry Forrest - 0:28:27 - 416 Runners

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Time  
11 Paul Millgate MV40   0:29:31  
25 Joseph Kwallah MV45   0:30:38  
43 Jamie Thompson MOpen   0:31:22  
55 Rob Gray MV50   0:31:45  
87 Andrew Walsh MOpen   0:33:20  
96 David Carberry MV40   0:33:37  
100 James Jesson MV40   0:33:52  
129 Rob Whitaker MOpen   0:34:39  
136 Chris Plews MV40   0:34:50
173 Richard Bewell MV50   0:36:03
178 David Fennah MV40   0:36:21
179 Paul Atkinson MV50   0:36:24
201 Andrew Wheeler MV50   0:37:07
208 Simon Chandler MOpen   0:37:23
230 Steven Turner MV40   0:38:09
282 Mike Miller MV40   0:40:18
355 Peter Callaghan MV50   0:44:48



Women - 4th of 7 in premier Division, 4th of 7 After 3 Races & 4th of 10 in Vets Premier Division 5th of 10 after 3 Races

Winner Pauline Munro - 0:32:06 -  267 Runners

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Time  
1 Pauline Munro FV45   0:32:06  
3 Lisa Mawer FV45   0:33:45  
12 Seonaid Thompson Fopen   0:35:24  
53 Helen Buglass FV40   0:41:03  
144 Christine Clubbsd FV40   0:46:42  
180 Debra Wheeler FV50   0:48:25  
204 Sam Parker FV45   0:50:22  
215 Sharon Smith FV55   0:51:40  
219 Jo Rankin FV40   0:52:27  



Sat 24th January 2015

Northern Cross Country Championships, Pontefract

Senior Ladies - No Team

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Time  
10 Caroline Lambert SenW   0:30:37  



Sat 10th January 2015

Yorkshire Cross Country - 

Senior Ladies - No Team

Winner 

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Time  
41 Emily Legg SW   0:26:47  
87 Julie Bucknell SW   0:29:40  

Senior Men - 14th Team From 21

Winner Jonathan THewlis - 0:35:44 - 230 Runners

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Time  
45 Paul Millgate     0:40:36  
86 Paul Nelson     0:43:09  
99 Rob Gray     0:44:00  
112 Mark Holt     0:44:39  
124 Paul Windle     0:45:33  
129 Richard Bewell     0:45:59  
130 Andrew Walsh     0:46:07  
138 Ian Legg     0:46:39  
150 Iain Andrews     0:47:32  
176 Rob Whitaker     0:49:28  
202 Richard Bell     0:53:48