The friendly local running club that caters for all

Juniors

Current and archived junior results can be used to be found at www.scunner.org.uk 
 
 

Sun 2nd October 2016

West Yorkshire Cross Country League - Race 1 Thornes Park, Wakefield

U17 Men

Winner - Cameron Reilly, Ilkley, 19:20; 19 runners.

Pos Name Cat Time  
15 James Windle   23:24  
         

U17 Women

Winner - Georgia Rothwell, City of York, 15:37; 25 runners.

Pos Name Cat Time  
2 Stella Cross   16:16  
         

U15 Ladies

Winner - Abbey Brooke, Wakefield DHAC, 13:28; 45 runners.

Pos Name Cat Time  
8 Frederica Moore   14:41  
         

U15 Boys

Winner - Joshua Dickenson, City of York, 13:37; 45 runners.

Pos Name Cat Time  
18 Robbie Moore   15:58  
20  Ben Parker    16:10  
         

U13 Girls

Winner - Isabel Richardson, Holmfirth, 11:31; 71 runners.

Pos Name Cat Time  
49 Harriet Gibson   14:19  
59  Robin McKendrick    15:09  
         

U11 Boys

Winner - Elliot Seymour, City of York, 5:31; 72 runners.

Pos Name Cat Time  
13 Adam Parker   5:59  
         

 

Sun 28th February 2016

English National Cross Country.

U17 Women

Winner - Niamh Brown, Aldershot Farnham, 19:46; 238 runners.

Pos Name Cat Time  
114 Stella Cross   23:32  
         

 

Sun 14th February 2016

PECO XC - Race 5 - Roundhay Park,

Schools Years 4 - 6

Winner - Alvie O'Brien, Valley Striders, 08:05; 1st Girl (6th) Tally Diamond, Valley Striders, 08:24; 68 runners.

Pos Name Cat Time  
46 Oliver Holt B4-6 10:33  
67 Emily Holt G4-6 12:53   
68 Sophie Holt G4-6 13:14  

 

Sat 30th January 2016

Northern Cross Country Championship, Blackburn.

Under 17Men

Winner - Scott Beattie, Morpeth Harriers, 0:19:15; 105 runners.

Pos Name Cat Time  
53 Toby Hillery   0:22:27  
         

Under 17 Women

Winner - Kate Waugh, Birtley AC, 0:18:26; 99 runners.

Pos Name Cat Time  
29 Stella Cross  F 0:20:36  
53 Phoebe Coster   F 0:21:48  

Under 15 Girls

Winner - Olivia Mason, Border Harriers, 0:16:18; 168 runners.

Pos Name Cat Time  
44 Frederica Moore F 0:18:41  
         

 

Sun 24th January 2016

PECO XC - Race 4 - Golden Acre Park,

Junior Race - 2 Miles

Winner - Dominic Coy, 0:00:00; 52 runners.

Pos Name Cat Time  
13 Frederica Moore  G7-9 0:00:00  2nd G7-9
         

 

Sun 17th January 2016

North Yorkshire Schools Cross Country,

Junior Boys

Winner - Josh Dickinson, 0:12:45; 49 runners.

Pos Name Cat Time  
21 James Jeal   0:14:10  
         

Senior Boys

Winner - Liam Rabjohn, 0:17:55; 22 runners.

Pos Name Cat Time  
20 Joe Atkinson   0:22:29  
         

Year 7 Girls

Winner - Alice Jones, 0:09:30; 45 runners.

Pos Name Cat Time  
24 Katie Brenna   0:11:27  
         

Junior Girls

Winner - Katie Atkinson, 0:12:15; 53 runners.

Pos Name Cat Time  
5 Freddie Moore   0:12:15  
         

Inter Girls

Winner - Anna Beever, 0:14:31; 35 runners.

Pos Name Cat Time  
3 Stella Cross   0:14:49  
27 Laura Jeal    0:17:08  

 

Sun 10th January 2016

Yorkshire Cross Country Championships - Lightwater Valley,

Under 15 Boys

Winner - Tom Barrett, Keighley & Craven, 0:15:38; 62 runners.

Pos Name Cat Time  
39 Ben Parker   0:18:30  
         

Under 15 Girls

Winner - Anna Beever, Harrogate, 0:14:38; 63 runners.

Pos Name Cat Time  
21 Frederica Moore   0:16:02  
         

Under 17 Men

Winner - Robbie Brown, City of York, 0:21:16; 44 runners.

Pos Name Cat Time  
5 Toby Hillery   0:21:44  
38 James Windle    0:26:47   
39 Joe Atkinson   0:26:57  

Under 17 Women

Winner - Alice Moore, Barnsley AC, 0:17:03; 42 runners.

Pos Name Cat Time  
19 Stella Cross   0:19:39  
21  Phoebe Coster    0:20:08  


 

Sun 25th January 2015

Northern Cross Country Championships,



Pos Name Cat Time  
 27 Toby Hillery U17M 0:20:48  
32 Phoebe Crawford U17W 0:19:24  
52 Phoebe Coster U17W 0:20:05  
43 Stella Cross U15G 0:17:05  
64 Laura Jeal U15G 0:17:40  
71 Freddie Moore U13G 0:12:58  



Sat 17th January 2015

North Yorkshire Schools Cross Country

Pos Name Cat Time  
 3 Stella Cross     Qualified For English Shools XC
5 Phoebe Crawford     Qualified for english Schools XC
11 Laura Jeal      
13 Freddie Moore      



Sat 10th January 2015

Yorkshire Cross Country Championships


Pos Name Cat Time  
 21 Freddie Moore U13G 0:10:38  No Team
45 James Windle U15B 0:19:27  No Team
5 Stella Cross U15G 0:15:03  No Team
21 Laura Jeal U15G 0:16:29  No Team
16 Toby Hillery U17M 0:22:57  10th Team
38 Sam Buck U17M 0:26:07  10th Team
44 Joe Atkinson U17M 0:27:44  10th team
16 Phoebe Crawford U17W 0:19:43  No Team
20 Phoebe Coster U17W 0:20:04  No Team




Sun 4th January 2015

PECO race 3, West Park

1 Mile Race - No Runners

2 Mile Race

Pos Name Cat Time  
 1 Robert Etherington B Year 10 - 12 0:11:27  
7 Joe Atkinson B Year 10 - 12 0:13:06  
 24 Joe O'Dwyer B Year 7 - 9 0:15:02  


2015

Sun 21st December 2014

North Yorkshire Indoor Event - Sheffield



Pos Name Cat Time  
 5 Beth Windle U13G 800m 03:38.0  
 4 Beth Windle U13G 60H 0:13.7  
 6 Joseph Cawcutt U15B 200m 0:29.0  
1 Joseph Cawcutt U15B 300m 0:45.9  
1 Joseph Cawcutt U15B Long Jump 4m 49  
3 Mary Windle U15G 800m 03:25.9  
3 Mary Windle U15G 60H 0:14.7  
5 Phoebe Crawford U17W 200m 0:31.9  
7 Tom Windle U17M 60m 0:08.3  
9 Sam Dickinson U17M 60m 0:08.4  
4 Tom Windle U17M 400m 0:58.4  
6 James Windle U17M 400m 1:13.1  
1 James Windle U17M 800m 2:46.4  
1 Sam Dickinson U17M 60H 0:10.6  
5 Harry Wilson Senior M 60m 0:07.8  
3 Harry Wilson Senior M 200m 0:24.5  
6 Stella Cross Open 1500 B Race (F) 04:58.0  
8 Phoebe Crawford Open 1500 B Race (F) 05:28.4  
9 Evan Ward Open 1500 B Race (M) 05:44.0  


Sun 14th December 2014

PECO Race 2 - Nostell Priory

Race 1 - School Years 4 - 6 (1 Miles)

NO RUNNERS

Race 2 - School Years 7 - 12 (2 Miles)

Winner Tommy Dawson - 0:12:52 - 31 Runners

Pos Name Cat Time  
 6 Joe Atkinson B10-12 0:13:51  
 10 Stella Cross G10-12 0:14:22  



Sun 7th December 2014

WYXC Race 4 - Nunroyd Park, Guiseley
 

Pos Name Cat Time  
 31 Oliver Harper U11B  09:28  
  No Runners U11G    
 17 William Coggrave U13B 15:21   
16 Freddie Moore U13G 11:53  
27 James Windle U15B 18:31  
2 Stella Cross U15G 15:12  
36 Pagan Spooner U15G 20:14  
10 Toby Hillery U17M 18:32  
24 Sam Buck U17M 21:11  
27 Joe Atkinson U17M 21:53  
7 Phoebe Crawford U17L 18:56  
9 Phoebe Coster U17L 19:59  



Sat 22nd November 2014

PECO Race 1 - Pendas Fields, Crossgates, Leeds

Race 1 - School Years 4 - 6 (1.15 Miles)

Winner - Sam Smith - 0:07:40 - 50 Runners

Pos Name Cat Time  
 26 Tom Derry B7-12 0:09:28  

Race 2 - School Years 7 - 12 (2.11 Miles)

Winner Toby Hillery - 0:12:41 - 22 Runners

Pos Name Cat Time  
 1 Toby Hillery B10-12 0:12:41  
 6 Joe Atkinson B10-12 0:14:23  
9 Stella Cross G10-12 0:15:01  
11 Joe Cawcutt B7-9 0:15:18  
15 Freddie Moore G7-9 0:16:07  



22nd November 2014

WYXC Race 3 - Keighley
 

Pos Name Cat Time  
  No Runners U11B    
  No Runners U11G    
  No Runners U13B    
23 Freddie Moore U13G 9:39  73 Runners
43 James Windle U15B 16:40  53 Runners
3 Laura Jeal U15G 13:38 42 Runners
10 Stella Cross U15G 14:23  
7 Toby Hillery U17M 18:09 26 Runners
9 Phoebe Crawford U17L 16:51 21 Runners




Yorkshire and Humberside Triathlon League over the Summer 2014


Freddie Moore won the aquathlon and then came 2nd, 3rd, 4th and 4th in the remaining races, coming overall 3rd in the league and qualifying to represent Yorkshire and Humberside as part of the team who competed in the National Inter Regional Counties competition at the triathlon festival in Nottingham in August.


September 2014

WYXC Race 2 - West Park, Leeds

Pos Name Cat Time  
31 Oliver Harper U11B 07:04  
56 Leo Knapton U11B 07:47  
15 William Coggrave U13B 11:42 7th Team
39 Evan Ward U13B 12:37 7th Team
44 Joe Dwyer U13B 12:45 7th Team
18 Freddie Moore U13G 9:13  
40 Bryony Hutton U13G 10:20  
46 James Windle U15B 18:23  
6 Stella Cross U15G 14:15 4th Team
8 Laura Jeal U15G 14:31 4th Team
35 Pagan Spooner U15G 16:59 4th Team
45 Lauren Knapton U15G 19:25 4th Team
3 Robert Etherington U17M 16:19 3rd team
8 Toby Hillery U17M 17:09 3rd Team
21 Sam Buck U17M 18:18 3rd Team
10 Phoebe Crawford U17L 17:19  
14 Phoebe Coster U17L 17:55  



September 2014

James Jeal - MPAGB National Triathlon (Swim / Run / Shoot / Fence) - Silver Medal

Laura Jeal - MPAGB National Triathlon (Swim / Run / Shoot / Fence) - 5th in the out of Age Qualification


 

Mary Windle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16-Jun-14

ESAA Cup North East Regional B Final

1500m

6:21 mins

5

 

Hull

16-Jun-14

ESAA Cup North East Regional B Final

Discus

10.87m

10

 

Hull


 

Tom Windle

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Date

Competition

Event

Time (secs)

Position

Race A/B

Venue

27-Apr-14

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 1

100 m

12.3 secs

4

B

Spinkhill

27-Apr-14

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 1

200 m

25.0 secs

3

B

Spinkhill

27-Apr-14

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 1

100m Hurdles U17 Boys

16.9 secs

2

A

Spinkhill

1-Jun-14

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 1

100 m

12.6 secs

4

A

York

1-Jun-14

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 1

200 m

25.4 secs

3

B

York

14-Jun-14

North Yorkshire Schools Championships

400 m

57.2 secs

4

 

York

16-Jun-14

English Schools AA Cup North East Regional B Final

200 m

26.9 secs

6

B

Hull

16-Jun-14

English Schools AA Cup North East Regional B Final

Triple Jump

10.7 m

2

 

Hull

29-Jun-14

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 1

100 m

12.3 secs

5

A

Grimsby

29-Jun-14

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 1

200 m

25.4 secs

3

B

Grimsby

29-Jun-14

UK Youth Development U17/U20 League Division Northern East 1

Triple Jump

10.26 m

1

B

Grimsby

 

         

 

 

8th June 2014

York Benendenm League

1500m - U17G - Phoebe Coster - 0:05:28


10th May 2014

York Benenden League

1500m - U17G - Phoebe Coster - 0:05:26


Sun 19th October 2014

WYXC Race 1 - Thornes Park, Wakefield

Pos Name Cat Time  
16 oliver Harper U11B 05:49 65 Runners 
11 James Jeal U13B 11:01 68 Runners - 7th Team
22 William Coggrave U13B 11:26 7th Team
46 Evan Ward U13B 12:17 7th Team
15 Freddie Moore U13G 12:17 76 Runners
40 James Windle U15B 17:48 56 Runners
3 Laura Jeal U15G 14:32 52 Runners - 5th Team
10 Stella Cross U15G 15:10 5th Team
36 Pagan Spooner U15G 17:06 5th Team
51 Lauren Knapton U15G 19:16 5th Team
5 Toby Hillery U17M 20:16 35 Runners
8 Phoebe Crawford U17L 17:55 26 Runners
11 Phoebe Coster U17L 18:37  



Sun 7th September 2014

WYT & F - Cleckheaton

Pos Name Cat Time  
1 Robert Etherington MU17 0:04:01.81  
4 Phoebe Coster FU17 0:05:23.78  


Sun 31st Aug 2014

Wetherby Moores Mini Marathon, Wetherby

Winner - Luke Hutton - 0:10:11 - 142 Runners

Pos Name Cat Time  
1 Luke Hutton MU15 0:10:11 1st
2 Laura Jeal FU15 0:10:22 1st F 
6 Freddie Moore FU15 0:10:52  
10 evan Ward MU15 0:11:16  
12
28
James Windle
Matilda Binner
MU15
FU11
0:11:22
0:12:18
 
33 Bryony Hutton  FU15 0:12:38   
 34 Leo Knapton  MU11 0:12:47   
 41 Joseph Kusinski  MU11  0:13:21   
 43 Mary Windle  FU15  0:13:39   
 54 Lauren Knapton  FU15  0:14:14   
 59 Jacob Knapton  MU15  0:14:24   
 64 Ton Davey  MU11  0:14:43   
 66 Beth Windle  FU11  0:14:47   
 122 Lucy Davey  FU11  0:19:42   

 

Wed 13th Aug 2014

York Millenium Bridge 2.5k, York - (See Senior Results for other Junior Racers)

Pos Name Cat Time  
2 James Jeal MU13 0:08:57  
4 Laura Jeal FU13 0:09:27  
8 Stella Cross FU15 0:10:15  
11 Freddie Moore FU13 0:10:29  



Sun 3rd Aug 2014

West Yorkshire Track & Field - Wakefield

U20 Men

100m - Harry Wilson -0:00:20:80

U15G

100m - Lydia Wilson - 0:00:15:34


Wed 16th July 2014

WYT&F - Cleckheaton

U17W - Phoebe Coster - 0:05:20.73 PB


Sat 12th July 2014

English Schools

Steeplechase - Robert Etherington - 0:04:23.82


York Summer League - Benenden

U15G - 800m - 1st  Stella Cross - 0:02:42.3
                         4th Pagen Spooner - 0:02:55.0

U17W - 800m - 3rd Phoebe Coster - 0:02:37.00

U17M - 1500m - 1st Sam Buck - 0:04:35.5


Tue 1st July 2014

leeds schools track & field finals

1500m Boys - Robert Etherington - 0:03:59.7

 

Sat 28th June 2014

Roundhay Junior Parkrun

Tally ? - 0:08:14 Course Record

Wed 25th June 2014

West Yorkshire Track & Field 
Round 4 - Wakefield

U17 Men

800m - 1 Robert Etherington - 0:01:56.30 - West Yorkshire T & F Record which has stood since 1990 - To put this into perspective Kelly Holmes holds the British female record at 0:01:56.2
            11 Joe Atkinson - 0:02:23.74

U15 Girls

800m - 4 Stella Cross - 0:02:32.15
            17 Pagen Spooner - 0:02:53.54 

 

Mon 16th June 2014

ESAA Track & Field Cup - Hull

U13 Boys - 1500m - James Jeal - 0:05:04.9


National Triathlon (MPAGB) Solihull

U13 Boys - 800m - 2nd James Jeal - 0:02:29.9



Sat 14th June 2014

West Yorkshire Schools Championship - Cleckheaton

U17 Men - 1500m - Robert Etherington - 0:04:02.8 - Qualified for English Schools Final


Thurs 12th June 2014

ESAA Track & Field Cup - Gateshead

U15 Girls - 1500m - Laura Jeal - 0:05:14.1


Wed 4th June 2014

West Yorkshire Track & Field
Round 3 - Cleckheaton

U20 Men - 100m - 7th Harry Wilson - 0:12.0

U15 Girls - 100m - Lydia Wilson - 0:15.5

U15 Girls - 1500m - Stella Cross - 05:04.5


Wed 14th May 2014

West Yorkshire Track & Field
Round 2 - Wakefield

U17 Men - 1500m - 6th Joe Atkinson - 05:20.46

U20 Men - 200m - 4th Harry Wilson - 0:24:54

Sun 1st June 2014

NEYDL - Jarrow

U13 Boys 1500m - James Jeal - 0:05:10.3

U15 Girls 800m - Laura Jeal - 0:02:35.7






Sat 26th April 2014

West Yorkshire Track & Field
Round 1 - Cleckheaton


U15 Girls - 100m - 10th Jessica Brewer - 0:15:23
U15 Girls 1500m - 2nd Stella Cross - 05:05:06

U17 Women - 800m - 4th Emma Williams - 02:35:22

Sat 15th March 2014

ESAA English Schools Cross Country Championship - Donington Park, Leicestershire

Inter Boys - Winner Ben Djkstra 0:18:46 - 327 Runners

Pos Name Cat Time  
60 Toby Hilery InterBoys 0:20:36  
133 Robert Etherington InterBoys 0:21:17  


Senior Boys - Winner Mat Stirling 0:23:26 - 314 Runners

Pos Name Cat Time  
301 Jonny Dudley Senior Boys 0:29:51  


Junior Girls - Winner saskia Millard 0:10:15 0 344 Runners

Pos Name Cat Time  
72 Stella Cros Junior Girls 0:11:15  
169 Laura Jeal Junior Girls 0:11:45  


Inter Girls - Winner H. Knowles-Jones 0:12:27 - 336 Runners

Pos Name Cat Time  
62 Mia moore Inter Girls 0:14:00  

 

Sat 8th March 2014

Inter Counties Cross Country Championships - Birmingham

Pos Name Cat Time  
57 Ben Pye U20 Men 0:27:52  
5 Robert Etherington U15 Men 0:16:22  
107 Laura Jeal U13 Women 0:12:57  


Sun 2nd March 2014

PECO Cross Country League Race 5 of 5 - Northcliffe Park, Shipley

Overall Individual results after the 5 Races

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Time  
31 Katie Brennan F4-6 31st -  
35 Ellie Armstrong F4-6 35th -  
35 Sam Manson M4-6 35th -  
2 Stella Cross F7-9 2nd -  
3 Freddie Moore F7-9 3rd -  
25 Evan Ward M7-9 25th -  
4 Mia moore F10-12 4th -  
2 Joe Atkinson M10-12 2nd -  
8 Toby Hillery M10-12 8th -  


Junior School Year 7 - 12 (2 Mile) - Winner Toby Hillery - 0:10:53 - 29 Ran

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Time  
1 Toby Hillery M10   0:10:53  
7 Joe Atkinson M10   0:12:27  
8 Stella Cross F9   0:12:30 1st Girl 
19 Freddie Moore F7   0:13:46  

 

Sat 22ndFebruary 2014

National Cross Country Championships, Nottingham

U13 Girls - Winner Grace Copeland 0:13:23 - 431 Runners
198th Freddie Moore - 0:14:00

U15 Girls - Winner Sasbrina Sinha 0:15:10 - 211 Runners
98th Stella Cross - 0:17:39

U17 Girls - Winner Lydia Turner 0:17:25 - 211 Runners
38th Mia Moore - 0:19:44

Junior Ladies - Winner Georgia Taylor-Brown 0:21:03 - 134 Runners
16th Caroline Lambert - 0:22:36

U15 Boys - Winner Ben Dijkstra 0:13:55 - 346 Runners
7th Robert Etherington - 0:14:23
 

Sun 16th February 2014

PECO Cross Country - Race 4  - West Park, Leeds

Year 4 - 6 - 1 Mile - Winner Tommy Dawson - 0:06:54


18th Sam Manson M6 - 0:08:20

Year 7 - 11 - 2 Mile - Winner Alex Pagdin - 0:11:51

5th MiaMoore F11 - 0:12:58
11th Stella Cross F9 - 0:13:27
12th Joe Atkinson M10 - 0:13:30
20th Freddie Moore F7 - 0:14:38
26th Evan Ward M7 - 0:15:13
 

Sat 1st February 2014

West Yorkshire Schools Trial - Leeds grammar School

Inter Boys
3rd Robert Etherington
5th Toby Hilyer
19th Sam Buck
??? Joe Atkinson

Inter Girls
20th Phoebe Coster 


Sat 25th January 2014

Northern Cross Country Championships - Knowsley

Junior Women - Winner Katy Wood - 0:21:48 - 51 Runners
4th Caroline Lambert - 0:23:04

Under 17 Girls - Winner H Knowles-Jones - 0:18:43 - 95 Runners
17th Mia Moore - 0:21:29

Under 15 Girls - Winner Kate Waugh - 0:15:20 - 138 Runners
13th Stella Cross - 0:16:44

Under 13 Girls - Winner Lucy Miller - 0:11:45 - 222 Runners
68th Freddie Moore - 0:13:46

Under 15 Boys - Winner Hugo Milner - 0:14:01 173 Runners
4th Robert Etherington - 0:14:27
 

Sat 18th January 2014

North Yorkshire Cross Country Trials - Tadcaster Grammar School

Y7 Boys - 3rd James Jeal - HC - 0:10:47

Junior Boys - 19th Tom Dudley - HC - 0:14:49

Senior Boys - 2nd Ben Pye - HC - 0:23:26
                      7th Jonny Dudley - HC - 0:25:00

Y7 Girls - 6th Freddie Moore - HC 0:10:42

Junior Girls - 1st Stella Cross - YS - 0:12:13

Inter Girls - 3rd Mia Moore - HC - 0:15;07
                 20th Phoebe Crawford - HC - 0:16:54

Senior Girls - 2nd Emma Megarry - HC - 0:14:35
                     7th Jodie Mather-Hunter - HC - 0:16:18
 

 

Tue 14th January 2014

Leeds Schools Cross Country Round 3 - Becket Park, Leeds

Under 15 Girls 4th Phoebe Coster

Under 15 Boys 2nd Toby Hilyer

 

Sun 12th January 2014

PECO Cross Country League Race 3 of 5 - Middleton Park, Leeds

Junior School Year 7 - 12 (2 Mile) - Winner Toby Hillery - 0:13.45 - 51 Ran
 

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Time  
1 Toby Hillery M10   0:13:45  
4 Mia Moore F11   0:15:31  1st F
7 Stella Cross F9   0:15:56  
13 Joe Atkinson M10   0:16:09  



Junior School Year 4 - 6 (1 Mile) - Winner Joe Sherman - 0:08:21 - 64 Ran

Pos Name Cat Cat Pos Time  
31 Sam Manson M6   0:10:20  

 

Sat 4th January 2014

Yorkshire CAA Cross Country Championships - Lightwater Valley

Photographs can be seen at www.woodentops.org.uk  

U13 Boys - Winner Elliot Hutchinson 0:09:42 - 84 Runners 
Team Finished 13th of 20

Pos

Name

Cat

Cat Pos

Time

 

14

Tom Dudley

U13

 

0:10:36

 

23

James Jeal

U13

 

0:10:57

 

83

Toby Dunwell

U13

 

0:14:33


U15 Boys - Winner Robert Etherington 0:17:07 - 71 Runners 
Team Finished 4th of 17

Pos

Name

Cat

Cat Pos

Time

 

1

Robert Etherington

U15

 

0:17:07

 

10

Toby Hillery

U15

 

0:18:13

 

38

Sam Buck

U15

 

0:20:23

 

57

Joe Atkinson

U15

 

0:21:40

 


Junior Men - Winner James Hall 0:33:27 - 23 Runners 

Pos

Name

Cat

Cat Pos

Time

 

7

Ben Pye

JM

 

0:36:01

 

22

Jonny Dudley

JM

 

0:42:41

 


U13 Girls - Winner Tilly Simpson 0:10:32 - 77 Runners 
Team Finished 8th of 17

Pos

Name

Cat

Cat Pos

Time

 

8

Laura Jeal

U13

 

0:11:18

 

27

Freddie Moore

U13

 

0:12:21

60

Abbie Dunwell

U13

 

0:13:34


U15 Girls - Winner Alice Moore 0:12:44 - 66 Runners 

Pos

Name

Cat

Cat Pos

Time

 

16

Stella Cross

U15

 

0:13:55

 

42

Phoebe Coster

U15

 

0:15:24

 


U17 Womens - Winner Bronwen Owen 0:18:27 - 39 Runners 

Pos

Name

Cat

Cat Pos

Time

 

15

Mia Moore

U17

 

0:21:27

 


Sat 28th December 2013

New Year relay , York

12th Wetherby Team Total Time - 0:50:44
Leg 1 (Long) - Sam Buck (B16) - 0:19:13
Leg 2 (Short) - Freddie Moore (F12) - 0:11:17
Leg 3 (Long) - Mia Moore (F16) - 0:20:14

Primary Run

5th Ellie Armstrong YR5 - 0:07:32
6th Hattie Armstrong TR2 - 0:8:35

Sun 15th December 2013

PECO Cross Country League Race 2 of 5 - Golden Acre Park, Leeds

Junior School Year 7 - 12 (2 Mile) - Winner Toby Hillery - 0:11:27 - 55 Ran
 

Pos

Name

Cat

Cat Pos

Time

 

1

Toby Hillery

M10

 

0:11:27

 

8

Stella Cross

F9

 

0:13:04

 

9

Mia Moore

F11

 

0:13:08

 

20

Joe Atkinson

M10

 

0:13:48

 

23

Freddie Moore

F7

 

0:14:01

 

26

Evan Ward

M7

 

0:14:26

 


Sat 7th December 2013

Leeds School Trial

Inter Boys
1 - Robert Etherington
3 - Toby Hillery
6 - Sam Buck
12 - Joe Atkinson

Iner Girls
4 - Phoebe Coster

Sun 1st December 2013

West Yorkshire Cross Country - Final results

Under 13 Girls Finished 6th Overall
Under 15 Boys Finished 5th Overall


Individual Overall Results as follows;

14th Under 13 Boys - James Jeal
21st Under 15 Boys - Tom Windle
28th Under 15 Boys - Joe Atkinson
36th Under 15 Boys - Joe Johnson

3rd Under 13 Girls - Laura Jeal
6th Under 13 Girls - Freddie Moore
6th Under 15 Girl - Stella Cross


U11 Girls - Winner Eva Jones 06:31 - 54 Runners

Pos

Name

Cat

Cat Pos

Time

 

30

Grace Rhodes

GU11

 

07:48

 



U13 Girls - Winner Eleanor Jones 08:40 - 55 Runners
Wetherby Team Finished 6th

Pos

Name

Cat

Cat Pos

Time

 

3

Laura Jeal

GU13

 

09:00

 

8

Freddie Moore

GU13

 

09:30

 

55

Jessica Brewer

GU13

 

12:24

 



U15 Girls - Winner Olivia Sykes 12:07 - 45 Runners

Pos

Name

Cat

Cat Pos

Time

 

8

Stella Cross

GU15

 

12:47

 

25

Phoebe Coster

GU15

 

14:09

 



U17 Girls - Winner Mia Moore 15:08 - 21 Runners

Pos

Name

Cat

Cat Pos

Time

 

 1

 Mia Moore

 GU17

 

 15:08

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



U13 Boys - Winner Elliott Hutchinson 11:20 - 56 Runners

Pos

Name

Cat

Cat Pos

Time

 

 11

 Tom Dudley

 BU13

 

 12:07

 

 37

 George Southby

 BU13

 

 13:43

 



U15 Boys - Winner tyler Hutchinson 13:16 - 59 Runners
Wetherby Team Finished 9th

Pos

Name

Cat

Cat Pos

Time

 

 6 

 Toby Hillery

 BU15

 

 13:39

 

 48

 Joe Atkinson

 BU15

 

 16:23

 


57                 James Windle                             BU15                                  19:00

Sun 24th November 2013

PECO Cross Country League Race 1 of 5 - Temple Newsham, Leeds

Junior School Year 4 - 6 (1Mile) - Winner Joseph Carvelley - 0:7:39 - 61 Ran

Pos

Name

Cat

Cat Pos

Time

 

34

Katie Brennan

F5

 

0:9:37

 

41

Ellie Armstrong

F5

 

0:10:13

 


Junior School Year 7 - 12 (2 Mile) - Winner Alex Pagdin - 0:11:25 - 22 Ran

Pos

Name

Cat

Cat Pos

Time

 

4

 Stella Cross

F9

 

0:12:43

 

5

 Joe Atkinson

M10

 

0:12:44

 

19

 Freddie Moore

F7

 

0:13:56

 


Sun 17th November 2013

West Yorkshire Cross Country League - West Park, Leeds

U11 Girls

Pos

Name

Cat

Cat Pos

Time

 

22

Bryony Hutton

GU11

 

07:30

 

34

Ellie Armstrong

GU11

 

07:51

 

 

U13 Girls - 7th Team

Pos

Name

Cat

Cat Pos

Time

 

3

Laura Jeal

GU13

 

12:09

 

7

Freddie Moore

GU13

 

12:42

 

62

Jessica Brewer

GU13

 

16:34

 

63

Pagen Spooner

GU13

 

16:40

 

 

U15 Girls

Pos

Name

Cat

Cat Pos

Time

 

14

Stella Cross

GU15

 

17:28

 


BU13 - 7th Team
 

Pos

Name

Cat

Cat Pos

Time

 

15

Tom Dudley

BU13

 

13:46

 

16

James Jeal

BU13

 

13:47

 

41

Luke Hutton

BU13

 

15:22

 


BU15 - 5thTeam

Pos

Name

Cat

Cat Pos

Time

 

12

Toby Hillery

BU15

 

15:59

 

14

Samual Buck

BU15

 

16:12

 

25

Tom Windle

BU15

 

17:13

 

46

Joe Johnson

BU15

 

18:18

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



Junior Abbey dash, Leeds - 232 Runners

Pos

Name

Cat

Cat Pos

Time

 

17

Evan Ward

Junior

 

0:07:24

 


Sat 16th November 2013

North Yorkshire Schools Cross Country - Giggleswick

Year 7 Boys - 19 - Evan Ward - St John Fisher
Year 7 Girls - 6 - Freddie Moore - St Aidans
Year 7 Girls - 28 - Mary Windle - St John Fisher
Year 7 Girls - 32 - Lydia Lawson - St John Fisher
Year 8 Boys - 1 - Tom Dudley - St John Fisher
Year 8 Girls - 2 - Laura Jeal - King James
Year 9 Boys - 22 - James Windle - King James
Inter Boys - 18 - Tom Windle - St John Fisher
Inter Girls - 5 - Phoebe Crawford - St John Fisher
Inter Girls - 7 - Rosie White - St John Fisher
Inter Girls - Anna Jeal - King James
Senior Boys - 1 - Ben Pye - St John Fisher
Senior Boys - 2 - Jonny Dudley - St John Fisher
Senior Girls - 1 - Emma Megarry - St John Fisher
Senior Girls - 5 Jodie mather-Hunter - St Aidans
Senior Girls - 7 Eve McArthur - St Aidans

Sat 2nd November 2013

West Yorkshire Cross Country League - Bramley, Leeds

U11 Girls

Pos

Name

Cat

Cat Pos

Time

 

35

Ellie Armstrong

GU11

 

07:23

 

45

Grace rhodes

GU11

 

07:26

 

 

U13 Girls - 6th Team

Pos

Name

Cat

Cat Pos

Time

 

6

Freddie Moore

GU13

 

13:21

 

18

Laura Jeal

GU13

 

14:14

 

46

Mary Windle

GU13

 

16:11

 

50

Jessica Brewer

GU13

 

16:37

 

 

U15 Girls

Pos

Name

Cat

Cat Pos

Time

 

1

Stella Cross

GU15

 

14:09

 

 

BU13 

Pos

Name

Cat

Cat Pos

Time

 

10

james Jeal

BU13

 

14:16

 


BU15 - 3rd Team

Pos

Name

Cat

Cat Pos

Time

 

1

Robert etherington

BU15

 

14:50

 

18

Tom Windle

BU15

 

16:49

 

24

Samual Buck

BU15

 

17:35

 

27

Joe Hohnson

BU15

 

17:50

 

29

Joe Atkinson

BU15

 

17:59

 

46

James Windle

BU15

 

19:14

 

54

Bob Greenwood

BU15

 

22:44