The friendly local running club that caters for all

Club Records

The Senior Club Records are displayed in the table below and are based on information known to us. If you have a superior personal best, please email us with your time, the event and the date when you achieved it as well as your date of birth. Claims on Club PBs may be made by First Claim Members only.
Eligible races are those licensed by UK Athletics where there is confidence of an accurately measured course and an officially published set of results.
Consistent with the position taken by UK Athletics, Parkruns will no longer be eligible for Club records, this will be applied with effect from 31st August 2013. 
Run segments in multi-discipline events and split times in longer races are not eligible.

We are a growing Club and our runners are growing with experience. These personal bests are here to be challenged and therefore we expect to revise them on a regular basis!

Men - last updated 5th February 2017

Distance/Age Club Record Under 20 20 to 39 V40-V44 V45-V49 V50-V54 V55-V59 V60 & above
 5km 0:16:10
Robert Etherington
York Millenium Bridge
2014
0:16:10
Robert Etherington
York Millenium Bridge
2014
0:17:09
Scott MacVicar York Millennium Bridge Sept 2010
0:16:18
Paul Millgate
York Aug 2015
0:16:38
Richard Bewell Middlesborough Albert Park Sept 2011
0:17:42
Paul Emmett York Parkrun Sept 2012
0:20:44
Mike Miller
York Millennium Bridge Aug 2011
0:20:27
Martin Thompson
York Parkrun 2013
 5 Miles 0:27:49
Paul Millgate
Thirsk HRL 2016
  0:28:55
Scott MacVicar Thirsk HRL 2009
0:27:49
Paul Millgate Thirsk HRL 2016
0:28:29
Joseph Kwallah Thirsk HRL 2016
0:29:54
Robert Gray
Thirsk HRL 2015
0:34:03
Andrew Wheeler
Thirsk HRL 2015
0:38:51
Drew Ward
Thirsk HRL 2015 
10 Km 0:33:26
Ben Pye Leeds Abbey Dash 2013
0:33:26
Ben Pye Abbey Dash 2013
0:34:53
Scott MacVicar
Yorkshire 10K Newby Hall May 2010
0:33:51
Paul Millgate
Dewsbury 10k 2017
0:34:43
Richard Bewell Leeds Abbey Dash 2010
0:35:45
Richard Bewell Leeds Abbey Dash 2013
0:41:54
Mike Miller
Wetherby 2009
 0:50:50
Drew Ward
Staveley 2015
10 miles 0:55:48
Paul Millgate
Thirsk 10 2016
01:02:41
Scott MacVicar Thirsk 2008
01:01:13
Chris Plews Snake Lane 2009
00:55:48
Paul Millgate
Thirsk 10
2016
00:58:02
Robert Gray
Snake Lane 2013
01:00:16
Rob Gray
The Ferriby 10 
2015
01:11:54
Mike Miller
Great South Run Portsmouth 2012
01:16:05
John Simpson
Snake Lane 2011
Half Marathon 01:13:09
Paul Millgate
Brass Monkey 2017
01:22:59
Joe Atkinson
Brass Monkey 2017
01:20:31
Chris Plews
Palma 2010
01:13:09
Paul Millgate
Brass Monkey 2017
01:18:09
Robert Gray
Brass Monkey 2010
01:18:20
Richard Bewell
Brass Monkey, York 2014
01:36:30
Mike Miller
Great North Run 2010
01:44:57
John Simpson
Humber Bridge 2013
20 Miles 02:06:08
Chris Plews
East Hull 20 2012
  02:06:08
Chris Plews
East Hull 20 2012
02:18:42
Jim Buller
East Hull 20 2011
02:06:12
Joseph Kwallah
East Hull 20 2016
02:11:21
Rob Gray
East Hull 20 2016
02:44:13
John Simpson
East Hull 20 2010
 
Marathon 02:49:51
Joseph Kwallah London 2014
  02:51:28
Chris Plews Edinbugh 2010
02:50.57
Joseph Kwallah Manchester 2013
02:49:51
Joseph Kwallah London 2014
02:56:49
Paul Windle
Paris 2015
03:36:49
John Simpson
Berlin 2010
03:36:32
John Simpson
London 2016

Ladies - last updated 27th June 2016

Distance/Age Club Record Under 20 20 to 34 V35-V39 V40-V44 V45-V49 V50-V54 V55 & above
 5km 0:17:20
Caroline Lambert
EA Champs 2015
0:17:42
Caroline Lambert
Millenium Bridge
2013
0:17:20
Caroline Lambert
EA Champs 2015
0:20:08
Julie Bucknall
John Lunn 2011
0:18:20
Lisa Mawer
York 2009
0:21:06
Laura Marks
York 2010
0:21:32
Andrea Normington
York 2014
0:26.42
Jacky Darley
John Lunn 2013
5 Miles 0:30:50
Lisa Mawer
Grimsby 2012
0:34:56
Phoebe Coster
Thirsk HRL 2016
0:33:36
Emily Legg
Thirsk HRL 2015
0:33:51
Ann Dale
Thirsk HRL 2009
0:30:50
Lisa Mawer
Grimsby Sea Wall 2012
0:36:20
Andrea Normington
Thirsk HRL 2009
0:35:35
Andrea Norminfton
Thirsk HRL 2015 
0:47:50
Sharon Smith
Thirsk HRL 2015
10 Km 0:34:52
Pauline Munro
Leeds 10k 2013
0:37:32
Caroline Lambert
Abbey Dash 2012
0:35:37
Caroline Lambert
Telford 2015
0:40:23
Julie Bucknall
Run For All Leeds 2011
0:34.52
Pauline Munro
Jane Tomlinson's 10K 2013
0:34:57
Pauline Munro
Leeds Abbey Dash 2013
0:44:55
Andrea Normington
Dewsbury 10k
2014
0:51:00
Jacky Darley
Dewsbury 10k
2014
10 miles 0:58:45
Pauline Munro
Thirsk 10 2014
01.06.06
Caroline Lambert
Thirsk 2012
01:08:32
Emily Legg
Thirsk 10 2015
01:07:31
Julie Bucknall
Eccup 2011
0:59:43
Pauline Munro
Eccup 10 2013
00:58:45
Pauline Munro
Thirsk 10 2014
01:15:45
Andrea Normington
Snake Lane 2012
01:23:04
Andrea Normington
Thirsk 10 2017
Half Marathon 01:16:29
Pauline Munro
Sheffield 2013
01.34.20
Emily Legg
Brass Monkey 2014
01:29:24
Emily Legg
Brass Monkey 2015
01:32:56
Jo Davey
Brass Monkey 2009
01:16:29
Pauline Munro
Sheffield 2013
01:18.07
Pauline Munro
North Lincs 2014
01:34:57
Jo Derry
Brass Monkey 2016
02:02:33
Cathy Moores
Brass Monkey 2010
20 Miles 02:30:43
Ann Dale
East Hull 2012
    02:30:43
Ann Dale
East Hull 2012
02:41:21
Ann Dale
Spen 20 2013 
02:44:53
Laura Marks
East Hull 2011
03:03:21
Alison Dooley
Spen 20 2015
 
Marathon 03:08:56
Lisa Mawer
Edinburgh 2010
03:46:29
Emily Legg
Paris 2014
03:25:17
Emily Legg
London 2015
03:17:55
Ann Dale
London 2012
03:08:56
Lisa Mawer
Edinburgh 2010
03:39:05
Laura Marks Edinburgh 2010
3:36:58
Debbie Dennison
Loch Ness 2014
4:31:29
Jacky Darley
York 2013

The Cinderella Club Overall Race Winners

Mens Senior races

Name Class Event Date Distance Time
Paul Emmett MV40 Bramham Park 10k Fun Run 11th Oct 2009 10k Approx 0:38:31
Robert Gray MV45 Vale of Lanherne Chase 11th Aug 2010 5.25 Miles/+600ft approx 0:31:42
Richard Bewell MV45 Leeds Hyde Park 5K 23rd Oct 2010 5K 0:17:15
Richard Bewell MV45 Middlesborough Albert Park run 5K 1st Oct 2011 5K 0:16:38
Paul Emmett MV45 Roundhay Parkrun 5K 1st Oct 2011 5K 0:18:09
Ben Pye M15-19 Harrogate Parkrun 25th Feb 2012 5K 0:17:07
Matthew Wheeler MOpen Stuart MacCormack Triathlon 30th Sept 2012 400m 20k 5k (all approx) 0:50:17
Jonathan Dudley M15-19 Roundhay Parkrun 5k 13th April 2013 5k 0:18:00
Paul Nelson MV45 Dalby Forest No Ego Half Marathon 18th July 2014 13.1 miles 1:36:18
Paul Nelson MO Saltburn Marathon Trail Race 10th Aug 2014 26.2 miles 3:45:25
Rob Whitaker M35 Harrogate Park Run 16th Aug 2014 5k 0:18:47
Paul Nelson M45 Hardmoors Goathland Marathon 8th Nov 2014 26.2 miles 3:33:27
Paul Nelson M45 Hardmoors Roseberry Topping Marathon 14th Dec 2014 29 miles 4:00:48
Rob Whitaker M35 Skipton Park Run 27th Dec 2014 5k 0:19:17
Paul Nelson M45 Hardmoors Wainstone Marathon 13th April 2015 26.2 miles 3:57:18
Paul Nelson M45 Hardmoors White Horse Marathon 3rd May 2015 28.3 miles 4:05:56
Rob Whitaker M35 York Benenden Health Summer League 4th July 2014 3000m 0:10:19
Paul Nelson M45 Hardmoors SOS Charity Race 2nd Aug 2015 18k 1:43:00
Dave Carberry M40 Wetherby Parkrun 26th Sept 2015 5k 0:19:19
Paul Millgate M45 Bramham Park 4th Oct 2015 10k 0:36:28
Jamie Thompson M35 Wetherby Parkrun 14th Nov 2015 5k 0:20:33
Paul Nelson M45 Broxa Breaker Marathon 28th Feb 2016 26.2 miles 4:21:00
Joseph Kwallah M45 Parkrun 28th May 2016 5k 0:17:50
Dave Carberry M40 Hardmoors Rosedale 10k 12th June 2016 10k 0:50:29
Paul Millgate M40 HDSRL Ripon 28th Jun 2016 5 miles(app) 0:30:05
Paul Millgate M45 Bramham 10k 17th July 2016 10k 0:35:49
Paul Nelson M40 Lakes in a Day 9th Oct 2016 50 miles 10:16:28
Joseph Kwallah M45 Parkrun - Wetherby 3rd Dec 2016 5k 0:17:58
Toby Hillery M Parkrun - Wetherby 4th Mar 2017 5k 0:19:18
Joseph Kwallah M45 Parkrun - Wetherby 11th Mar 2017 5k 0:18:36
Joseph Kwallah M45 Parkrun - Wetherby 1st Apr 2017 5k 0:18:27
Toby Hillery M Parkrun - Wetherby 15th Mar 2017 5k 0:16:51
Joseph Kwallah M45 Parkrun - Wetherby 3rd June 2017 5k 0:17:45
Mark Holt M40 Hardmoor Wainstone Half 11th June 2017 13.1 miles (approx) 1:59:40
Joseph Kwallah M45 Parkrun - Wetherby 15th July 2017 5k 0:18:07
Toby Hillery M Parkrun - Wetherby 29th July 2017 5k 0:17:39
Toby Hillery M Parkrun - Wetherby 19th Aug 2017 5k 0:17:28
           

Ladies Senior races (1st overall or 1st Lady)

Name Class Event Date Distance Time
Pauline Munro F40 Yorkshire Veterans Cross Country Champs 16th Mar 2013 5.4k Approx 0:18:30
Pauline Munro F40 Meanwood Valley 20th April 2013 7.1 miles 0:46:52
Pauline Munro F40 North Lincolnshire Half Marathon 28th April 2013 13.1 miles 1:17:38
Lisa Mawer F40 Leeds Half Marathon 12th May 2013 13.1 miles 1:24:43
Caroline Lambert F HDRL - Richmond 6th June 2013   0:34:53
Caroline Lambert FU22 Beamsley Beacon Fell Race 23rd June 2013   0:41:24
Pauline Munro F40 HDRL - Wetherby 26th June 2013 5 miles (approx) 0:29:38
Pauline Munro F40 Jane Tomlinson Leeds 10k 14th July 2013 10k 0:34:52
Caroline Lambert FU22 Kilnsey Crag Fell Race 27th Aug 2013   0:11:06
Caroline Lambert FU22 Bradley Village Fell Race 1st Sept 2013   0:26:50
Angela Reeve F Bramham Park 6th Oct 2013 10k 0:43:51
Pauline Munro F45 WYCCL - Wakefield 20th Oct 2013 5.8k 0:20:42
Caroline Lambert F Kilnsey Fell Race 26th Aug 2014 1 mile, 120m 0:10:55
Pauline Munro F45 WYCCL - Leeds 2nd Nov 2014 5k 0:20:35
Pauline Munro F45 WYCCL - Keighly 22nd Nov 2014 5k 0:19:07
Lisa Mawer F45 Temple Newsham Park Run 1st Jan 2015 5k 0:20:09
Pauline Munro F45 PECO - West Park 4th Jan 2015 5 miles 0:32:02
Pauline Munro F45 Snake Lane 10 22nd Feb 2015 10 miles 1:00:58
Pauline Munro F45 HDSRL - Wetherby 17th Jun 2015 5 miles 0:28:53
Caroline Lambert F Harrogate Parkrun 27th Jun 2015 5.8k 0:17:53
Pauline Munro F45 Harrogate 10k 5th July 2015 10k 0:36:53
Jo Derry F50 Wetherby Parkrun 18th July 2015 5k 0:20:46
Caroline Lambert F Golden Acre 22nd July 2015 2.5 miles 0:15:57
Caroline Lambert F British Mountain Running Championships 22nd Aug 2015 8k 0:40:54
Caroline Lambert F Kilnsey Fell Race 1st Sept 2015 1 mile, 120m 0:10:48
Caroline Lambert F Tholthorpe 10k 6th Sept 2015 10k 0:37:07
Caroline Lambert F Fountains Abbey Parkrun 19th Sept 2015 5k 0:18:38
Seonaid Thompson (2nd Claim) F Lyme Park Parkrun 26th Sept 2015 5k 0:24:27
Frederika Moore F Bramham Park 5k 4th Oct 2015 5k 0:22:17
Emily Legg F Parkrun 21st Nov 15 5k 0:21:52
Gill Edmondson F40 Parkrun 19th Dec 2015 5k 0:25:22
Georgina Green F35 Parkrun 6th Feb 2016 5k 0:26:07
Caroline Lambert F Charnwood Hill Fell Race 8th Feb 2016 13.4 miles 1:42:37
Georgina Green F35 Parkrun 27th Feb 2016 5k 0:25:18
Caroline Lambert F Helmsley 10k 27th Mar 2016 10k 0:40:46
Emma Coster F40 Hardmoors Rosedale 10k 12th June 2016 10k (approx) 1:02:39
Debbie Dennison F50 Parkrun 30th July 2016 5k 0:25:19
Jo Davey F45 Parkrun - Roundhay 22nd Oct 2016 5k 0:23:01
Rebecca Normington F Parkrun - Roundhay 29th Oct 2016 5k 0:21:51
EmmaCoster F40 Hardmoors Goathland 10k Trail 12th Nov 2016 10k (approx)  
Ann Dale F40 Parkrun - Harrogate 26th Nov 2016 5k 0:21:25
Ann Dale F40 Parkrun - Harrogate 3rd Dec 2016 5k  0:21:27
Caroline Lambert F Jolly Holly Jog 27th Dec 2016 10k (approx) 0:38:09
Stella Cross F Parkrun - York 21st Jan 2017 5k  0:18:41
Rebecca Normington F Parkrun - Harrogate 11th Mar 2017 5k 0:21:24
Stella Cross F Parkrun - York 8th Apr 2017 5k  0:18:34
Stella Cross F Parkrun - Wetherby 15th Apr 2017 5k  0:19:25
Angela Reeve F40 Parkrun - Wetherby 20th May 2017 5k 0:20:26
Caroline Lambert F Parkrun - Fountains Abbey 1st July 2017 5k 0:17:52
Stella Cross F Parkrun - Wetherby 22nd July 2017 5k  0:19:21
Stella Cross F Parkrun - Wetherby 29th July 2017 5k  0:20:16
Stella Cross F Parkrun - York 12th Aug 2017 5k  0:19:34
Stella Cross F Parkrun - Wetherby 19th Aug 2017 5k  0:20:31
           
           


Team races (1st overall)

Name Class Event Date Distance Time
Richard and Judy Bewell   Bishop's Castle - Tandem Triathlon 3rd July 2016 1km swim, 30km tandem, 10k run, 6km tandem. 2:19:00